bishop Barron

Diocese of Winona-Rochester Confirmation

To download the Confirmation Preparation Guidelines, click here.

To download the Confirmation Liturgy Planning Forms, click here.

To download the Confirmation Register Form, click here.

To download the Confirmation Photo Policy, click here.

 

2024 Confirmation Schedule

 

Friday, April 5, 2024 7:00 pm

St. James, St. James

with: St. Mary, Madelia; Sacred Heart, Heron Lake


Saturday, April 6, 2024 10:30 am

St. Joseph the Worker, Mankato

with: Holy Family, Lake Crystal; Ss. Peter and Paul, Mankato; St. Augustine, Austin


Saturday, April 6, 2024 2:00 pm

All Saints, Madison Lake

with: Immaculate Conception, St. Clair; Sacred Heart, Waseca; All Saints, New Richland; St. Thomas More Newman Center, Mankato


Sunday, April 14, 2024 2:00 pm

Christ the King, Byron

with: Holy Family, Kasson; St. John Baptist de la Salle, Dodge Center; St. Rose of Lima, Lewiston; Sacred Heart, Adams; St. John the Baptist, Johnsburg; St. Peter, Rose Creek


Wednesday, April 17, 2024 7:00 pm

St. Joseph, Owatonna

with: Sacred Heart, Owatonna; Christ the King, Medford


Sunday, April 21, 2024 2:00 pm

Ss. Peter and Paul, Blue Earth

with: St. John Vianney, Fairmont; Holy Family, East Chain


Friday, April 26, 2024 7:00 pm

St. Pius X, Rochester

with: St. Francis of Assisi, Rochester; Resurrection, Rochester; St. Charles Borromeo, St. Charles


Saturday, April 27, 2024 2:00 pm

St. Edward, Austin

with: St. Augustine, Austin; Queen of Peace, Lyle; St. Ignatius, Spring Valley; St. Finbarr, Grand Meadow; St. Patrick, LeRoy; Queen of Angels, Austin


Sunday, May 5, 2024 2:00 pm

Co-Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Rochester

with: St. Mary, Caledonia; St. Patrick, Brownsville


Friday, May 10, 2024 7:00 pm

Crucifixion, La Crescent

with: St. Peter, Hokah; St. Felix, Wabasha; St. Agnes, Kellogg; St. Joseph, Rushford; St. Olaf, Mabel


Saturday, May 11, 2024 10:30 am

Basilica of St. Stanislaus Kostka, Winona

with: St. John Nepomucene, Winona; St. Mary, Winona; St. Charles Borromeo, St. Charles; Holy Redeemer, Eyota; St. Patrick, West Albany; Holy Trinity, Rollingstone; Cathedral of the Sacred Heart, Winona


Wednesday, May 15, 2024 7:00 pm

Pax Christi, Rochester

with: Ss. Peter and Paul, Mazeppa; St. Joachim, Plainview; Immaculate Conception, Kellogg


Wednesday, September 4, 2024 7:00 pm

St. Theodore, Albert Lea

with: St. Columbanus, Blooming Prairie; Holy Trinity, Litomysl 


Friday, September 20, 2024 7:00 pm

St. Leo, Pipestone

with: St. Catherine, Luverne


Saturday, September 21, 2024 10:30 am

Our Lady of Good Counsel, Wilmont

with: St. Adrian, Adrian; St. Anthony, Lismore; St. Ann, Slayton; Immaculate Heart of Mary, Currie; St. Gabriel, Fulda; St. Columba, Iona; St. Mary, Lake Wilson; St. Anthony, Westbrook; St. Francis Xavier, Windom


Saturday, September 21, 2024 2:00 pm

Good Shepherd, Jackson

with: St. Joseph, Lakefield; St. Luke, Sherburn; St. Mary, Worthington; St. Catherine, Luverne


Wednesday, November 6, 2024 7:00 pm

Holy Spirit, Rochester

with: St. Bernard, Stewartville; St. Bridget, Simpson


Sunday, November 17, 2024 2:00 pm

St. Mary, Chatfield

with: Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Canton; Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Harmony; St. Patrick, Lanesboro; St. Columban, Preston


 

Saturday, November 23, 2024 2:00 pm

St. John the Baptist, Mankato

with: St. Teresa, Mapleton; St. Joseph, Good Thunder; St. Matthew, Vernon Center; St. Joseph, Waldorf