disclosures

Thomas E. Duane

Date of Death:  April 28, 1993
Date of Ordination: June 5, 1938

Assignments

August 22, 1938 - Saint Charles Borromeo, Saint Charles, MN
November 14, 1945 ā€“Saint Bernard, Stewartville, MN and Sacred Heart, Hayfield, MN
June 3, 1947 - Saint Ignatius, Spring Valley, MN and Saint Patrick, LeRoy, MN
June 30, 1954 - Saint John the Baptist, Caledonia, MN and Loretto High School, Caledonia, MN
August 22, 1961 - Saint Gabriel, Fulda, MN
August 11, 1966 - Leave of Absence for Medical Reasons
August 12, 1966 ā€“ Resigned as pastor for Saint Gabriel, Fulda, MN
September 1, 1966 - Chaplain for Mother Frances Rest Home, Mankato, MN
March 1, 1967 - Saint Patrick, LeRoy, MN
March 3, 1969 - Saint Patrick, LeRoy, MN
March 1971 ā€“ Requested leave of absence until June 15, 1971
July 11, 1974 - Saint John, Dodge Center, MN and Saint Olaf, Kasson, MN
June 11, 1976 - Saint Francis de Sales, Claremont, MN
May 18, 1979 ā€“ Retired


Ministerial Status:  Fr. Duane died prior to the accusation of abuse.